You are currently viewing Latest GT Jobs 2022- New Govt Teaching GT Jobs In Primary School Apply Right Now
Latest GT Jobs 2022

Latest GT Jobs 2022- New Govt Teaching GT Jobs In Primary School Apply Right Now

Finally the Govt Teaching Jobs 2022 has been introduced within side the School Education Department to satisfy the vacant Latest GT Jobs 2022. All of those jobs are introduced for Punjab Provinces. A lot of jobless have been sitting tight for inspiring information via way of means of the Government of Punjab so right here is at closing authoritatively word published for School Teachers Internee for Phase-I to coordinated function DEA.

The Provincial Minister and different regulatory professionals stated 70000 teachers enrollment altogether at some stage in Punjab faculties time to time but tragically instructors occupations nonetheless pending. Now the education carrier has modified the instructor’s name and enlistment method into STI School Teachers Internee. This enlistment satisfies the shortage of educators in Punjab faculties and offers the hazard to coach younger who’re nonetheless unemployed.

The STI enrollment degree at the primary starting from six locale Gujranwala Rajanpur DG Khan Rahim Yar Khan Mianwali Bahawalnagar and Sialkot The School Teachers Internee Punjab’s biggest brief task application with month to month stiped agreeing with functionality and expertise. After the fruition of sti in Punjab 6 place that this application may be dispatch taking all matters collectively over Punjab regions. The STI Teaching occupations enlistment degree may be completed in severa phases.

The Punjab education clergyman has advocated the employment of educators throughout Punjab earlier than the brand new session. The legit advert shape may be dispensed withinside the first seven-day stretch of July 2022. iqraupdates will proportion overall subtleties of STI occupations qualification standards hiring system utility lodging system sti enrollment system sti repayment subtleties and different extensive subtleties take a look at at this web page so live in touch for maximum current updates.

Latest GT Jobs 2022 Posting Level

  • Elementary: Inter with 2nd Division
  • Primary Matric with 2nd Division
  • Secondary and Higher Secondary: BA or B.Sc. BS with 2nd Division
Latest GT Jobs 2022
Latest GT Jobs 2022

Latest GT Jobs 2022 Vacant Positions

  • School Teacher Internee IST

Latest GT Jobs 2022 Salary Details

Posting LevelSalary Per DaySalary Per Month
PrimaryRs 720Rs 18000
ElementaryRs 800Rs 20000
SecondaryRs 1000Rs 25000
Higher SecondaryRs 1200Rs 30000
Latest GT Jobs 2022

Latest GT Jobs 2022 Details

Employment AuthorityPunjab Education Department
Posting PlacePunjab
EducationsMatric to Master
GenderMale and Female
Employment TypeFull Time
DomicilesPunjab
Total jobs6500+
Last Date15 July 2022
Latest GT Jobs 2022

District Wise Latest GT Jobs 2022

Name of DistrictsPost TitleJobs no. in RegionsSTIs no.Overheads
D.G KHANPST117658810587600
D.G KHANEST3571793570000
D.G KHANSST91451136875
D.G KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Latest GT Jobs 2022

Latest GT Jobs 2022 Eligibilities Details

  • Qualifications: Matric with 2nd division is required for Primary level jobs and Intermediate with 2nd division qualifications is required for Elementary level jobs and Graduation with 2nd division is required for the post of Higher Secondary or Secondary Education.
  • Age limit: 20 to 50 years age limit is required for males candidates. And 20 to 55 years age limit is required for females applicants.

Check Also Ranking Details

Primary Level: The ranking criteria for Primary level is given underneath.

  • Intermediate with 15 Marks
  • Matric with 55 marks
  • Graduation with 02 Years15 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 25 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Elementary Level: The ranking criteria for Elementary Leve is given below.

  • Matric with 15 Marks
  • Inter with 55 Marks
  • Graduation with 02 Years 15 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 25 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Secondary and Higher Secondary Level: The ranking criteria for Secondary and Higher Secondary Level is little bit different from others and it is also given below.

  • Matric with 15 Marks
  • Inter with 15 Marks
  • Graduation with 2 Years 55 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 65 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Terms and Conditions For Latest GT Jobs 2022 Internee

  • Position of Internship: Situation will be absolutely brief and band-aid plan which can be ended by the Selection Committee whenever because of unacceptable execution.
  • Joining Time: The candidates who are selected for the job of School Teacher Internee they need to join their school where the applied.
  • Regular Employment Info: The situation will not present the privilege of an ordinary position nor will such arrangement be regularized under any conditions. The assistants will be qualified for just one possibility and the agreement ought not to be stretched out at any expense.
  • Transfer: If the candidates join their jobs then they are not able for transfer.

How To Apply For Latest GT Jobs 2022?

  • Interested and qualified candidates who want to apply for STI teaching jobs they must need to visit official website with this link https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/ and apply online.
  • eligible candidates need to login first and then visit for further requirements.
  • Late received and incomplete applications will not be entertained for this job.
  • No TA/DA will be admissible for this job.
  • Just shortlisted candidates will be called for the test and interview.
  • See More details which given in the advertisement.

See More Jobs

Army Public School Jobs Karachi 2022
Latest FWO Multan Jobs 2022
Latest GT Jobs 2022

Leave a Reply